ACJ
ADMISSIONS
Asian College of Journalism
Overview
Application
Fees and Scholarships
Home >> Admissions >> Shortlist for interview >> Schedule for interviews
Home
About Us
Admissions
Programme
Specialization
Faculty
Placement
Alumni
Events
Contact Us
 
ACJNEWSLINE
 

ACJNEWSLINE- Student Ezine of ACJ

The Word
The Word - Lab newspaper produced weekly by students
SHORTLIST OF CANDIDATES SELECTED FOR INTERVIEW AT ACJ, CHENNAI.
June 6, 2011 — Monday Morning Session (8.30 am to 1.00 pm)
S.N. Name
1 A. Blessing Rinchui Muinao
2 Alexandreena Sneha Radhish
3 Amba Srinivasan
4 Anand Jayaram
5 Anjana Krishnan
6 Anjana Palepu
7 Anuj Kannappan Srivas
8 Athirupa Manichandar
9 Baluguru Murali Mohan
10 Banita Samantray
11 Bharathi Govindasamy
12 Chandy Kanianthra Thomas
13 Dharani T
14 Dhiya Susan Kuriakose
15 Divya Kumar
16 Divya Subramanian
17 Fr. William James Francis
18 Jananee Gangadhar
19 Jayanthi Raghunathan
20 Kaavya Chandrasekaran
21 Madhuvanti S Krishnan
22 Mahima A Jain
23 Maria Margaret Evelyn Ratnakumar
24 Nandita Jayaraj
25 Narayanan GL
26 Pallavi Hari
27 Parvathy Chandrasekhar
28 Persis .D
29 Preeti Elizabeth Zachariah
30 Ranjitha G
31 Sagarika Mitra
June 6, 2011 — Monday Afternoon Session (1.00 pm to 7.00 pm)
S.N. Name
1 Abhimanyu Sen
2 Ankita Sinha
3 Anuradha Bernadette Tekkethil
4 Bhavana Ganapathy
5 Deeksha Vasanth Rao
6 Evita Maria Louis
7 Khodaija Uzma
8 Kirtana Krishna Kumar
9 Kruthika Rao
10 Lakshmi Sivadas
11 Manasa Ramakrishnan
12 Neha Majumdar
13 Praveen S R
14 Rahul Meesaraganda
15 Reshma Sundaran Nair
16 Sai Gopal
17 Sailakshmi Arunachalam
18 Sanjuktha Vidyasagar
19 Saradha .V
20 Saranya Rajagopalan
21 Senthil Kumar Kaliyaperumal
22 Senthilraman
23 Seshadri Sridharan Iyengar
24 Siddharth .K
25 Sudarshan Ramabadran
26 Vasudevan Mukunth
27 Veena Nair
28 Yuimila Vashum
29 Zara Khan
30 Zeenab Aneez
June 7, 2011 — Tuesday Morning Session (8.30 am to 1.00 pm)
S.N. Name
1 Aparna Madhavan Unni
2 Esther Elias
3 Gautham Koderi
4 Gitanjali Diwakar
5 Hazeeda Vijayakumar
6 Jyotsna Vadakkanmarveettil
7 Keerthi Prakasam
8 Kirthy Chandrasekharan Nair
9 Madhav Mohan
10 Meryl Ann Garcia
11 Michelle Ann James
12 Nikil Santosh Jonathan
13 Parshathy. J. Nath
14 Ranjith Krishnan
15 Sapna Dhanwani
16 Savita Ananthan
17 Sharadha Kumarakshi Kalyanam
18 Shridevi Pralhad Mulgund
19 Shruti Verghese
20 Siddharth Venkatasubramanian
21 Somesh Kumar
22 Subin Paul
23 Sudarshan Narayanan
24 Sunitha Sekar
25 Surabhi Jain
26 Sushmita Keshav Kumar Iyer
27 Tanu Kulkarni
28 Tanya Elizabeth Thomas
29 Tavishi Sahu
30 Treesa Thomas
31 Varghese George
32 Vikram Gopal 
33 Vinayashree Jagadeesh
34 Vishal Mathew
35 Yashasvi Bhan
June 7, 2011 — Tuesday Afternoon Session (1.00 pm to 7.00 pm)
S.N. Name
1 Afrin Humayon
2 Amrutha Rao Penumudi
3 Ankesh Alankar
4 Apuurva Sridharan
5 Archana Manukonda
6 Bijaya Shree Parida
7 Datta Dipika Pillay
8 Deepu Myneni
9 Dhriti Menon
10 Elizabeth Mathew
11 J. D. Ashoka Kumara    
12 James Kindo
13 Kalugamage Suharshi Nilushika Perera
14 Khushboo Sharma
15 Krishnan Siriwardhana
16 Mandalih B A Rameswar
17 Manish Raj
18 Nabeela Siddika Hussain
19 Parvati Mohan
20 Pavan Arvind Dahat
21 Prashansa Shahani
22 Rajitha Sanaka
23 Rubeena Ismail
24 Ruchi Soni
25 Shikha Singh
26 Shubhomoy Sikdar
27 Venkat Sandeep Bandla
28 Yennam Venkateswarlu
June 8, 2011 — Wednesday Morning Session (8.30 am to 1.00 pm)
S.N. Name
1 Aishik Chanda
2 Alisha Nangia
3 Ankita Garg
4 Ankita Lath
5 Anubhab Bhattacharya
6 Anwesha Mitra
7 Anwiti Das
8 Arpita Agarwal
9 Arunita Sen
10 Bikram Chatterjee
11 Damayanti Dasgupta
12 Disharee Bose
13 Kathakali Nandi
14 Kishan Agarwal
15 Laharee Chatterjee
16 Nairita Gangopadhyay
17 Omar Rashid Butt
18 Priti Tiwari 
19 Priyasha Banerjie
20 Priyata Brajabasi
21 Rajeshwari Swaminathan
22 Rajnandini Ghosh
23 Rani S
24 Rashmi Guha Ray
25 Ritwika Mitra
26 Sagarika Ranjan
27 Saheli Paul
28 Sankhayan Ghosh
29 Sanya Panwar
30 Saptarshi Deb
31 Satarupa Chakraborty
32 Sattwick Barman
33 Sayan Sanyal
34 Sayanti Chakraborty
35 Shiladitya Gupta
36 Shilpita Roy
37 Shohini Bose
38 Shrestha Das
39 Soumika Das
40 Soumya Das
41 Tapasya Mitra Mazumder
42 Tias Dutta
43 Urmimala Bhattacharjee
June 9, 2011 — Thursday Morning Session (8.30 am to 1.00 pm)
S.N. Name
1 Aarushi Ingleshwar
2 Aditi Mukherjee
3 Alison Rebecca Saldanha
4 Anannya Bijan Kumar Pramanick
5 Ankita Vijay
6 Aparna Achuthan
7 Archana Jagannath
8 Arpika Bhasker Bhosale
9 Avneet Kaur Manjit Singh Gujral
10 Bhavik Jayan Nair
11 Charumathi Sankaran
12 Deborah Vincent D'Souza
13 Disha Mohan Shetty
14 Dwijal Hemang Mehta
15 Esther Xavier Thottan
16 Girish Gopalakrishnan Nair
17 Himabindu Gopinath Reddy
18 Iyer Radhalakshmi Venugopal
19 Jaydev Ramchandran Nair
20 Jennifer Jacob
21 Kainaz Aspi Choksey
22 Karishma Rajani
23 Kaveri Naresh Waghela
24 Lavanya Prabhakaran
25 Lenin Devadas Samuel
26 Manas Dilip Joshi
27 Manu Bhan
28 Marina Paulose
29 Meenakshi Seetharaman
30 Mitali Ajit Bhagwat
31 Nidhi Mahesh Soparawala
June 9, 2011 — Thursday Afternoon Session (1.00 pm to 7.00 pm)
S.N. Name
1 Nidhi Satishkumar Upadhyaya
2 Nikita Maruti Sawant
3 Nishant Mehta
4 Nishika Bajaj
5 Nishtha Srivastava
6 Nitant Narang
7 Pragya Asit Priyadarshini
8 Prajakta Pradeep Patil
9 Pravin Mukund Wadnere
10 Preeti Balkrishna Kulkarni
11 Rahul Arvind Divay
12 Rahul Rohit Dalal
13 Ravina Ashok Kothari
14 Ritika Vilas Dange
15 Ritu Haresh Sippy
16 Rohit Vilas Bahulekar
17 Rujuta Prasanna Deshpande
18 S. Anusha
19 Sadiya Bashir Upade
20 Sanam Mohan Mirchandani
21 Shikha Sunil Kumar
22 Shiny Shashank Date
23 Shreya Sinha
24 Snehil Sinha
25 Stacy Linera Pereira
26 Suprit Soumitra Sarkar
27 Surya Nair
28 Triparna Rout
29 Uttara Ramaswamy
30 Vinaya Vasudeo Patil
31 Zahra Zahid Khan
June 10, 2011 — Friday Morning Session (8.30 am to 1.00 pm)
S.N. Name
1 Aamir Hasan Khan
2 Abhijit Singh Bhambra
3 Abhilashi Bhuyan
4 Abhinav
5 Abhishek Mukherjee
6 Abinaya Hari Pillai
7 Aditi Malhotra
8 Aditi Saxena
9 Aditi Vatsa
10 Aishwarya Dravid
11 Aishwarya Kandpal
12 Aishwarya Paliwal
13 Akash Vaibhav Singh
14 Amar Srivastava
15 Amol Parth
16 Anindita Satpathi
17 Anjali Agarwal
18 Ankita Prasad
19 Ankita Saha
20 Ankita Singh
21 Anubhuti Sharma
22 Anumeha Saxena
23 Anushree Singh
24 Apeksha Verma
25 Apoorva Chawla
26 Archita Anand
27 Arindam Das
28 Aruna Rajagopal
29 Aswin Kanumarath
30 Bhanuj Saharan
31 Bincy Mathew
32 Budhaditya Bhattacharya
33 Chanpreet Kaur Chadha
34 Chavi Kaul
35 Chirag Malhotra
36 Damini Ralleigh
37 Deeksha Gautam
38 Devang Chaturvedi
39 Deviyani Dixit
40 Devleena Chatterji
41 Diksha Upadhyay
42 Divya Pushkarna
43 Divya Sunderrajan
44 Ekta Ghosh
45 Gayatri Chandrasekharan
June 10, 2011 — Friday Afternoon Session (1.00 pm to 7.00 pm)
S.N. Name
1 Gunjan Jhunjhunwala
2 Gunjan Sharma
3 Hari Prasad R C
4 Harikrishnan Nair N.J.
5 Harleen Kaur Sethi
6 Indervir Singh Grewal
7 Isha Bajpai
8 Isha Sharma
9 Ishan Gupta
10 Ishani Banerjee
11 Jagrati Agarwal
12 Jamie Mullick
13 Jeswin Thomas
14 Kaavya Pradeep Kumar
15 Kamala Sripada
16 Kanthi Suresh Kunnur
17 Kanupriya Sharma
18 Kirthi V. Rao
19 Komal Sachdeva
20 Krishnan Chand Upadhyay
21 Kriti Pandey
22 Kuhika Seth
23 Mahima Dayal
24 Megha Saxena
25 Meghna Dodia
26 Mohammad Hamza Khan
27 Mohammad Kamran Shamshad
28 Mrigashree Pant
29 Nagendra Gupta
30 Namita Nair
31 Nandini Das
32 Neha Mahajan
33 Neha Poonia
34 Nishtha Mishra
35 Nitin Enathickal Koshi
36 Pankul Gupta
37 Pavithra Srinivasan
38 Prabhakar Mishra
39 Pragya Parijat Singh
40 Pranati Deva
41 Priyancka Kalra
42 Priyansh Singh
43 Raghuvir Dass
44 Raksha Bihani
45 Randolph Savio Fernandes
June 11, 2011 — Saturday Morning Session (8.30 am to 1.00 pm)
S.N. Name
1 Ranjak Katara
2 Ranu Joardar
3 Reeti Mathur
4 Renu Khajuria
5 Richa Sanwal
6 Ridhima Bhatnagar
7 Ritika Baheti
8 Rohan Kathpalia
9 Ruchira Talapatra
10 Rupa
11 Rupal Gupta
12 Sabyasachi Biswas
13 Sakshi Mishra
14 Sanjana Manaktala
15 Sarthak Saraswat
16 Shakti Singh
17 Shanvi Rawat
18 Shiralie Chaturvedi
19 Shivangi Srivastava
20 Shivani Yadav
21 Shradha Patnaik
22 Shruti Tiwari
23 Shubham Shivang
24 Siddhartha Rai
25 Smriti Singh
26 Sneha
27 Sneha Gusain
28 Sneha Shankar
29 Sohini Choudhury
30 Sonal Agarwal
31 Sparshita Saxena
32 Stuti Srivastava
33 Suparn Pandey
34 Supriya Chaudhary
35 Syed Saad Ahmed
36 Tarini Peshawaria
37 Thinlas Dorjay 
38 Tshering Dolkar
39 Tuhina Ghoshal
40 Vaibhav Gupta
41 Vanshja Shukul
42 Vijay Kumar Badetia
43 Vipul Grover
44 Vishal Krishnan Menon
45 Vivek Mishra
46 Zumbish

 

Asian College of Journalism

Home | About ACJ | Contact ACJ | Events | Year Calendar | Site Map

Asian College of Journalism, Second Main Road, (Behind M.S Swaminathan Research Foundation) Taramani, Chennai-600113

Tel: 91-44-22542840 / 22542842 - 47 Fax: 91-44-22542839 Email: asian_media@asianmedia.org.in